<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35388179\x26blogName\x3d-anime+lover-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6338052800566076804', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, August 07, 2008

okae..first things first..
we had pe todae..mr cho said we had to do
light warm up..then he asked us to go
to the field..-.- so we kinda begged him
to let us juz run in the parade sq.
at first oni nid to run 2 rounds bt then some ppl
cut the line as in the four corners..
of the parade sq. then in the end nid to run
4 rounds..haiz..after tat all the girls including
john,jeff n shawn woo played badminton..
okok..fast forward to eng 2nd last period..
idris grp did their blog presentation..
very funny sio...idris go n talk abt his experiences
with the old folks then the way he explained
it was very funny..lol..
then...it was poa..gt mie test back..19/25..=p!
could have done better sia..expected to get
20 n above marks..bt nvm.at least i was close..

after sch no study hour coz mdm dini had to attend
some stuff..then the chinese oso dun have..dunno y..
the 3e5 n 3e6 all oso dun have..
except for the chinese ppl frm 3e6..they gt..
bt for a while oni..lyk very free hor todae..
then brought home the file to pack..since dunno
if terence wanna pack anot..lol
then at the canteen we asked izzat to sit with
us n we asked him abt a some things..heheh..

blah..blah..blah..hanged out at the void deck for
a while..with nadiyah..amirah..nurul..n naqi
videoed ourselves abt imitating sum1..hahas
then told ghost stories n shared our ghost
encounters..n when we started..it rained!!got damn
cold!!so covered ourselves with our uniform..
then when telling these storiesnadiyah became freaked out n
was shocked everytime sumbody passed by..lol!!
very funny..hahas..


♥ Blogged @
5:02 AM