<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35388179\x26blogName\x3d-anime+lover-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6338052800566076804', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Tuesday, May 18, 2010

OMGOSHHH!! hahahh u may find this gay bt i dont!

this is what u call bromance okayyy~ minho loves taemin and treats him as his own brother & he mentioned before that he will always take care of taemin coz he is very vulnerable & minho knows how it feels to be the youngest,soo~ being his charismatic,manly,brotherly,protective self, its no wonder he is always looking out for taemin!

so yeahh i find this really sweeet~! :3

btw this video is from a sports competition show that minho is in. taemin is there to support him & i think minho did great at something so taemin ran to him & hugged him to congratulate him. so sweet lahh~ ;3


♥ Blogged @
6:18 AM



YOOOOO~!! i effin miss these guys below!
im sure many are anticipating their comeback. their new album!
oh mannn i really want them to comeback on stage soonnnnn! ;P
below are some of their best pictures i could find in a shortest period of time xD
P.S onew is stealing my heart more nowadays :X HAHAHAHAH! just look.
i've seen alot of videos of him playing in the musical. really nice & hilarious! ^^
but it has cost him to b absent in alot of shinee's perfs :/

HERE'S MY BABY x3 hahah he's such a child but when he dances, he becomes so
manly. his alter ego just whooosh~ come out! LOL?
ahhhhh there u gooo~! sexayeeee jonghyun. I.WANT.HIS.BLOND.HAIR.BCK!!! ;]

KEY! great at everything. i really mean everything lol. i love how he always waves to his fans and pay alot of attention to them. ;D

charismatic minho. he has a way with girls. truly an ideal guy.paldang dammit! hahah ill show u the videos some other time. ;P

alright!! MOVING ON~ school has been great! i simply love our new MODULE. really funnnn!! heheee n more relaxing coz its simply drawing. FOR NOW at least. i should enjoy the resting time i have while it lasts...... ;D & im starting to relive my love for drawing anime. have been doing random sketches of anime nowadays. n im gonna start drawing some anime characters too! SOON SOON. TEEHEEE & im broke -.- coz of buying the stuffs for this subject costs 70 bucks plusplusPLUS yknw!! sheeshh. but its okay, ill b using it for the next 3 yrs of my life so its inevitable heh. & i love how for the whole of the nxt module the whole of RHD is having class together!! how FAWESOME IS THAT?! wheeehoooo~

BTW IM LOOKING FORWARD TO 5TH JUNEEE!! yeyaaaa~! i hope alot of ppl im close to r going! u knw who u r >;D hehhh SLEEQ! i miss blasting out their songs! dammit i hav paid too much attention on shinee. i shall blast classiQ tonite before i sleep. i kinda miss those days~ hahah sembunyi will b on repeat! ;P so till then, have a great week aheaddd peepozzzz~!

xoxo azura


♥ Blogged @
6:08 AM


Monday, May 10, 2010

yoyoooo! whadduupp!
alrightalright. me no time right now actually,
but i cnt help bt update this dusty space of mine!
right now im rushing to finish my final model, A2 storyboard,
& my dearest reflective journal!!! ;p sheeeeeshh~

btw, last fri, had CCN DAYY!! RHD sold roses dat r made into rings, earings etc.
bt i was only at d booth fr a short while & spent mre time walking ard n
visiting ppl's stalls! HAHAH ;P so many ppl asked me to supprt their stalls~ -.-
OMG~ money went fly fly awayyyy~ HAHAH i had all the sweet stuffz!
blearghhhh~ too much is nt a good thing xP
bt anw, met up with cousin hayley wannabe xD n we went fr lunch.
THANKS FR THE TREATT!! muahhh~ ^^
n thn went over to watch sleeq perform. n thn hanged ard in sch.
nadiyah joined us soon after. chilled at mushrm.
soon after, nurul finally camee!! this darn princess xD hahahah
n thn off to JAM & HOPP!!!!! OHEMGEEEE~ I LIKEEE
hahahah it was uber funn! n wild wild WETT~! everybody went crazy.
n 1 hr n 30 mins passed by like POOF~ hahah serious shit.
abg hadi sent us home. (:

okok time to rush bck to my assignments!! its gonna b an intense 2 days till thurs!
our final submission. LESSGOOOOO~ cnt wait to get this over n done with. ;P

azura out xx

♥ Blogged @
6:40 PM


Wednesday, May 05, 2010

YOOOO PEEPOZZ!!
wazzzuuuuupppppppppppp~
aryna reminded me of updating. goddammit! i totally forgot abt this space of mine. :X
hahah well im here nw! i wonder if i still have readers. hmmm
anws! yesterday, well technicalle yesterday yesterday since its alrdy 1:46AM nw.
first up, submission of model! & also reflective journal. wasnt done bt howells,
cnt really do anything abt it. & presentation was pretty manageable.
at least i gt my idea thr. i just have to work on my workmanship.
& its amazing how eric could just make up stories to make his idea work.
& it sounded believable. hahah funnyy~

so anws! after which, had an impromtu meet up with my lovelies!
its been awhile since we hanged out like thissss~ i miss our daily times in sec sch!
our crazy,random,crappy,full of laughter mmts. i miss it so muchhh really. ;p
bt sadly, naqi wasnt thr coz it was last min n at nite so we doubt she cn make it.
we DID make a video for her tho. it took us 3 takes! waitin for amirah to upload it on fb ^^
really had fun in mac!! hahah cam-whored like nobody's business &
i think we disturbed the o-lvl schoolers who were studying thr.
goshhh made me miss those mugging days~ MacD was the top spot! HAHAH
okay below r just some of the pictures dat we took heh more on fb! (:
have a great week ahead! looking forward to FRIDAYYYYYYYY!! jam n hop babeyyyy!!! ;D

HAHAH this is so called my signature pose -.-
but i LOVE this pictureee!! real nicee heh

SAY CHEEEEEEEEEEEESEEE~


till my next update! hahah soonnn i hope ^^

azura out xx


♥ Blogged @
1:54 AM