<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35388179\x26blogName\x3d-anime+lover-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6338052800566076804', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, February 23, 2009

heyy guys!!

i am currently in the com lab now..lol!
together with amirah,john,izzat,idris and zul..(:
we are surfing the net tgether to find info abt cosmetics surgery..
found out todayy dat our class won against 4e3
in the debate last wk!^^v!
yeah mannn..\m/(^~^)\m/
am having so much fun now..lol!veryy funny sia the wayy
they do things..xD!
then john n idris showed us this women who undergo
plastic surgery..she looked wayyyy prettier before
than after she went for the surgery!
our reaction was the same!xD
when showing the before pic.."wahh.."
when john scrolled down..all of us was lyk.."GASPS!!eeee!!"
hahahs..then we saw other celebs lyk hilary duff etc..
at the top of the pg i suddenly saw miley cyrus..xP!!
then we all lyk go against her coz she's such a toooot!!!:p
then when we all saw selena gomez me,amirah n idris was lyk..
"NOOOO!!!Y???she went for plastic surgery??!!"
lol!coz all of us are fans of selena gomez..^^
she's sooo wayy cuter than miley cyrus..lol!okayy!
getting distracted here!!gotta go..shud write out all
the points that we've gotten so far!bye!*wave.. :D
OH YAR!
a quote stated by izzat todae!which made me sayy "cehh!!!!!"
making all of them laugh at me..-.-"
eh-hem2!
"PERFECTION IS A TARGET THAT CANNOT BE REACHED.."
:D

HAPPY BIRTHDAYY QIANHUI!!!!:D
hope u enjoyed ur dayy todae!hehe..(:
work hard for syf hor...don't let anythin get in ur wayy..(:

♥ Blogged @
4:33 PM