<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d35388179\x26blogName\x3d-anime+lover-\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://azuraangelique.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6338052800566076804', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, November 12, 2009

psst!the colouring is just for fun!LOL
was playing ard with my photoshop!nyahahah ;P
kayy before i start!i just wanna say i met these 2 guys ytd..tgether with amirah
talking to them really made my nite!seriously..
thanks mimi for asking them to stay for a while.. ;D
we talked abt the courses n CCA in TP..
alyph personally recommended not to join design!lol
well dats one course down -.-
but heading for Media anw! dunno if i cn make it bt i cn dream for now (x
going to TP tmr for a while..hope to meet these guys again.. ;D


bt before dat!!went to watch MJ's This Is It with mahh besties!
AWESOME MOVIEE!!!! ;DD
reallyreally!I SWEAR ^^
MJ was so inspiring n he was so humble & really nice to his fellow team
while rehearsing for the concert..totally awesome!! ;D
& there were some funny parts.. "sound a lil' more booty..haha dats funny"
quoted from the man himself ;D
he's really talented n really knw wad he's doing..u shud c hw he works..
goshh!y do they hav to show this to us only now? -.-
but anyway..ill give it a gazillion out of 5 for the rating of the movie! xD
HAHAHAH BUAT LAWAK KAPER KAT SINI ;P
anw yeahhhh!!!after dat went for a mini shopping?if u cn call it dat :/
nurul bought a fox jacket!!URGHHHH..
I WANT THE PINK ONE!!soooooooooooonnnn!sooner than soon! ;P
NEXT UP!2012 BABEYY! nyahahah
wanna watch tons of movies..seriously heh!

K ANW, ON A MORE IMPT. NOTE!!

O LVLS R OVERRR YAWWW!!! x3
which means wad?? im back in action babeyy!!
sorry i've been MIA-ing here LOL
i was online bt didnt had the mood to blog as i promised
to only do so after O lvls ryte?? well there u go!!nyahahah
so anw!O lvls was prettaye manageable for meh ;D
& yeahh hope dat i cn get below 15 pts.. seriously ;P
well, we'll just wait & hope for d best!
i had so much to talk about bt i forgot -.-
O lvls r over bt im still not used to it!! gimme a few dayys lah can ;P
im stoning at home now..TV=BORING SHOWS
so i had no choice but to go online!lmao.. ;P

okayy basically dats the only updates i have for now
more updates soon!!i promise!!!sooner than u think i tell u! nyahahh xD
k toodles for now!

♥ Blogged @
5:23 PM